Privacy Policy Statement

Statement of Policy

WIN FAST INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD. (“We / us”) are committed to protecting the personal data of our customers. We are bound by the Data Protection Principles set out in the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“the PDPO”).

We may amend this PPS at any time and for any reason. The updated version will be available on our website: https://www.win-fast.games. You should check the PPS regularly for changes.

In this PPS, “personal data” means any data:

  • relating directly or indirectly to a living individual;
  • from which it is practicable for the identity of the individual to be directly or indirectly ascertained; and
  • in a form in which access to or processing of the data is practicable.

Statement of Practice

  1. Main Purposes of Collecting and Holding Personal Data
    • We will inform you of the purposes for which we intend to collect, use and hold your personal data before collection of your personal data.
  2. Protection Measures
    • We take all practicable steps to protect the personal data we hold against loss, unauthorized access, use, modification, disclosure, processing or erasure.
  3. Retention
    • We maintain and execute retention policies of records containing personal data to ensure personal data is not kept longer than is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose for which the data is or is to be used. Different retention periods apply to the various kinds of personal data collected and held by us in accordance with policies in our internal guidelines and manuals.
  4. Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data
    • We will inform you of the third parties to whom your personal data will be disclosed and transferred before collection of your personal data.
  5. External Links
    • This website may contain links to third party websites. We have no control over the content of such third party websites or the way that the operators of these websites deal with your personal data. You should review the privacy policies applicable to these third party websites to understand the ways in which these third parties may deal with your personal information.
  6. Collection of Anonymous Technical Information
    • When you access this Website, anonymous technical information may be collected about your activities on the website (e.g. your IP address, the date and time that you accessed the website, information relating to your browser and operating system, the pages visited etc.).
  7. Use of Cookies
    • We may use “Cookies”. Cookies enable the Website to remember you and your preferences when you visit the Website and enable us to tailor the Website for your needs. Cookies cannot identify you personally, unless you have logged in as a customer, an intermediary, or an employee of us. If you do not want to receive cookies you can disable this function by changing your browser settings. However, by doing so, certain features of this Website may not work properly.

      To improve our service, site measurements utilizing Google Analytics of Google Inc. are incorporated into this site. Analysis may be carried out using “cookie” text files that are generated through these measurements, and some types of user information such as IP addresses may be collected by Google Inc. during the analysis. The information is used only for the purpose of analyzing site usage, sending of generated reports to the site operator, and for provision of other services. By using this site, users are regarded as having granted permission for the data processing carried out by Google, Inc. through the method and for the purpose mentioned above.
  8. Amendments to this PPS
    • We reserve the right, at any time and without notice, to amend this PPS and all personal information shall be governed by the most recent version of this PPS. Any such amendment will be effective immediately upon posting.